The Communication Mentors' Network - Supporting effective communication for everyone.

Menu:

(About Us - Who We Are)

Communication Mentors, by Affiliation:

Corey Abbott: Elwyn
Rosemarie Abruzzese: PATH 
Rudolph Ampofo: Horizon House
Melissa Appel: Fitzmaurice Community Services
Gerry Arango: Family member; Holy Family University
Andrea Ashman: Delta Community Supports
Margie Austin: Family Member
Michelle Baker: Hope Enterprises 
Julia Barol: Transition Consults, Inc.
Ashley Bauer: Partnership for Community Supports
Jennifer Benis: Hope Enterprises 
Sheri Bentley: 
Matthew Bernardo: OT, NYU Langone Medical Center
Bridget Berns: UCP 
Fani Bertos: NHS/Allegany Valley School 
Andrew Beyer: 
Lori Bingaman: Keystone Human Services 
Amanda Blackman: LifePath
Dawn Blake: Growth Horizons, Inc.
John Blanche: Keystone Human Services
Tara Bolinski: 
Sara Borchert: Camphill Soltane
Donna Wilk Szamatowicz-Bouclier: Family member
Michelle Bourbonnais: Chiropractor’s office
Dana Bowser:  Partnerships
Dan Brewer: Keystone Human Services 
Kevin Brooks:  Delta NJ
Linda Bryant: Family member 
Michael Brzyski: Delta Community Supports
Nancy Cader: InVision Human Services 
Delores (Dee) Cameron: Concerned Citizen
Ann Marie Campbell: Retired!
Thad Campbell: KenCrest 
Cindy Carrillo: Sunny Days Early Childhood Developmental Services
Joyce Carter: 
Michael Carver: 
Crystal Chapman: Community Services Group
Carol Ciliberti: Devereux
Michele Clemens: 
Kimberly Cohens: Family advocate, family member, social worker
Catherine Collins:  Bucks Co. BH/DP
Nicole Collister: 
Christopher Conner: NHS 
Kadie Conteh: KenCrest Services 
Sabrina Conyon: Access Services
Ramenta Cottrell: Goodwill Industries of Monocacy Valley; Networks for Training and Development, Inc.
Kimberly Coughlin: LifePath
Roger Crisanty: PA Bureau of Autism Services
Lea Daltrius: Partnership for Community Supports
Kathryn Davis: Hope Enterprises 
Liz DeVett: Shared Support, Inc. 
Marie Devlin: Philadelphia Coordinated Health Care
Brandi Dickerson: Shared Support, Inc. 
Lorrianna Dix: Delta Community Supports
Rose Dougherty: Indian Creek Foundation
James Doyle: NHS
Sindi Duricko: 
Joetta Dweh: Consortium, Inc. 
Linda Early: Growth Horizons
Dot Eberts: Family member
Raushanah ElShabazz: Horizon House, Inc. 
Megan Epler: Geisinger Autism
Suzanne Erb: Networks for Training and Development, Inc. 
Michele Erhard: Bucks County MH/DP
Dianna Evers: Community Services Group 
Cindy Evitts: Volunteer, NAMI
Stacey Farrell: Growth Horizons
Jan Fetterman: Keystone Human Services 
Stacey Figueroa: UCP; Networks for Training and Development, Inc.
Eleni Filiou: Jevs
Joanie Fisher: Bucks County MH/DP
Lee Flad: Lycoming-Clinton Co. MH/ID 
Sheryl Forbes: Altec
Jenn Fox: Growth Horizons
Jennifer Galetta: Philadelphia DBHIdS 
Nancy Jo Geise: Networks for Training and Development, Inc.
Jacqueline Geller:
Bridget Getgen: Hope Enterprises 
Zuema Ghenov: Indian Creek Foundation
Chris Gifford: Supports Coordinator (NJ)
Maryanne Gilbert: Bellefonte Area School District
Estelle Gilliams: CIS
Barbara Gimino: Northumberland Co. BH/IDS 
Elizabeth Gnias: 
Kim Graber: LifePath 
Thomas Graham: Step By Step
Mindy Green: Delta Community Supports
Jill Gromen: Family Member
Matthew Gromis: InVision Human Services
Patti Gross: Self-advocate / AAC user, SPIN
Madher Gutema:  
Gregory Hayes: 
Melisa Hayes: LifePath
Michelle Miller Heim: YAP, Inc. 
Heizle Henderson: Delta Community Supports
Sandy Hermely:
David Herner: Northwestern Human Services
Justine Hickey: Elwyn
Laura Hilferty: Community Integrated Services 
Dawn Howieson: LifePath
Ronda Huling: Community Services Group 
Jean Hummel: Northwestern Human Services
Regina Hutchings: SpARC/PDDC
Kelly Jessamy: Horizon House, Inc. 
Darlene Johnson: Person Link 
Scott Johnston: 
Dionne Jones: Rec Care
Rachel Kahley: Retired! 
Doris Kalina: Networks for Training and Development, Inc.
Tracy Katz: Transition Consults, Inc.; Networks for Training and Development, Inc. 
Stephanie Kaufmann: Camphill Soltane
Barbara Kennedy: DEC
Jane Kershaw:
Bradley Kerstetter: Keystone Human Services
Jelisa Kirvin: PersonLink
Mashell Knight: 
Anne Kopf: Quality Progressions 
Judy Kresloff: Retired!
Esther Krovah: Delta Community Supports
Diane Lackey: Retired!
Michael Landes: Lahainaluna High School; Networks for Training and Development, Inc.
Kimberli Latimore: Community Integrated Services
Megan Leighton: SPIN
Dottie Lerario, L.M.T.: 
Lynn Little: Lycoming/Clinton Co. MH/ID 
Joe Long: Keystone Human Services 
Russ Losey: Growth Horizons
Lucretia Lunsford: Resources for Human Development
Eric Macklin: BARC
Rita Mandik: The Arc of Chester County
Anne Markowitz: Northwestern Human Services
Dennis Martin: 
Josh Mason: Access Services
Jennifer Matthews:  Partnership for Community Supports
Rita McAdams: Sunny Days Early Childhood Developmental Services
Rosa McAllister: Family member; Networks for Training and Development, Inc.
Karen McAloon: Camphill Soltane
Jen McCary: Networks for Training and Development, Inc.
Rebecca McCormick:
Meaghan McCoy: SLP 
Kellie McElwain: KenCrest Services
Sue McGill: Supportive Behavioral Resources
Mary McGuire:  
Noelle McKay: Step by Step, Wilkes Barre 
Beth McKeown: Family member; Networks for Training & Development, Inc.
Betty Metzger: LPN
Sumiko Miles: Elwyn
Carol Miller: Family member; Advocate
Barbara Miodovnik: Hap, Inc.
Dan Mock: Skills Group 
Yavette Mond: PersonLink
Tim Moyer: LifePath
Sue Mumbauer: Indian Creek Foundation 
Joe Murphy: Networks for Training and Development, Inc.
Veronica Naujokas: The League for People with Disabilities
Bruce New:
Elvie Newbern: Family Member
Meg Nielson: Community Interactions, Inc.
Natasha Nuñez: SPIN
Chris Oates: SPIN
Sharon Orange: Goodwill Industries
Brynne Orlando: OT
Susan Oscilowski: YAP, Inc. 
Lillian Otterstein: PATH
Anna-May Pensabene: Growth Horizons, Inc.
Diane Pepper: Family member; The Partnership
Susan Pieczonka: Resources for Human Development 
Dustin Pierce: InVision Human Services 
Lauren (Ditzel) Plett: Overbrook Friedlander
Melody Quinones: Delta Community Supports
Gail Rapp: Retired!
Ann Reeves : Family member 
Mark Reeves : User of AAC; Self-Advocate; Self-Advocates of the Susquehanna Valley/ARC
Charles Regec: LifePath
Michele Rhett: KenCrest 
Chaunte Rhone: Growth Horizons, Inc.
Kim Riegel: Keystone Human Services 
Kathyria (Kat) Rivera: Partnership for Community Supports
Jesse Roedts: 
Shauna Roman: Networks for Training and Development, Inc.
Jennifer Rosenthal: New York
Emily Royer: SpArc 
Omar Rozier: 
Abigail Rush: 
Colleen Ryan: Growth Horizons, Inc.
Melissa Ryan: Lenape Valley Foundation
Edie Sadek: Bucks Co. MH/DP
Margie Sauers: Lycoming / Clinton Co. MH/ID 
Shannon Scheurer: SLP, Effective Communication Solutiuons 
Rosemarie Schmidt: Partnership for Community Supports
Richelle Schneider: 
Heather Schreiner: Keystone Human Services
Jillian Seaton: Japan
Kathi Sees: NHS 
Jennifer Seybert: Consultant, AAC User
Kay Shannon: Keystone Human Services 
Gail Simmonds: 
Diane Singleton: Delta Community Supports
Pam Smith: SLP in private practice; Graduate student
Sara Snyder: 
Lynne Sobel: Indian Creek Foundation
Dawn Soos: LifePath
Julie Sozio: Networks for Training and Development, Inc.
Sam Spanier: Supportive Behavioral Resources
Michelle Sparling: Networks for Training and Development, Inc.; ASPIRE
Elinore Spiotta: SPIN
Jessica Stover: Networks for Training and Development, Inc. 
Julie Strehle: Penn Foundation
Lovette Sumner: Delta Community Supports
Evan Townsend: Delta Community Supports
Shannon Tracey: YAP, Inc. 
Jennifer Tribble: Northwest Human Services
Karin Tsantilis: HealthPartners
Helen Wagner: Delta Community Supports
Courtney Walters: InVision Human Services
Benjamin Walther: Camphill Soltane
Jean Warner: Salvation Army
Leo Watts: Private Practice
Phoebe Weidemoyer: Shared living family member
Donna Wetherill: Family member; PIER
Sarah Wiegner: SPIN
Jennifer Williams: SPIN
Michelle Wilt: Keystone Human Services; Sunbury Community Hospital 
Melody Wolf: Hope Enterprises 
Jennifer Wurster: SpringFord Area School District
Felicia Zimmerman: LifePath

Last Updated: 12/11/17